• Losnr. : 2581 Italien

    1931/41: Group 79 covers / postcards, primarily with frankings of commemorative issues, a large diversity of rates and combinations incl. registered and express mail, censored items, Zeppelin to Argentina, mail abroad to Germany, Switzerland, France, Sweden, Denmark, Malta, Yugoslavia, United Kingdom, USA, Romania, Uganda & India, mail to colonial P.O. in Tripoli, also four Airmail covers with 1928 First Flight Roma - Cagliari, 1938 two covers to Sao Paulo, one bearing Imperiale 50 l. violet, 1939 to Chile bearing Imperiale 25 l. black-blue. In addition unmounted og sets of 1932 Garibaldi & Marcia su Roma, 1934 Medaglie & Calcio (Sassone = € 2'800). A most interesting selection ex collection Provera, three certificates.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.800 CHF

    Losnr. : 2582 Italien

    Repubblica Sociale Italiana,1944/45: Selection 48 covers with definitive and commemorative frankings, also including combination frankings with Regno, Luogotenenza & Repubblica adhesives and used in these periods, with interesting rates such as registration, express, censorship, 'gemelli' frankings, parcel stamps used as definitives. An interesting selection ex collection Provera.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 750 CHF

    Losnr. : 2583 Italien

    Luogotenenza & Regno di Umberto II,1945/47: Selection 38 covers with definitive and commemorative frankings, mixed franking Regno - Luogotenenza, interesting rates such as registration, Avis de reception, 'gemelli' frankings, 1945 covers to Switzerland, 1946 to France and late usages. Ex collection Provera.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 2584 Italien

    1944-51: International Gymnastic Games 1951 FDC on official envelope in excellent condition, additionally two different full sets Camipone d'Italia on cover, the second issue 'Arms' as uncirculated FDC cancel "CAMPIONE D'ITALIA 28 -6 44", the other 'views' as registered cover to Genève.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 2585 Italien

    1945/90: Group 1'400ca covers / postcards, each carefully written up and mounted on a card, starting with Democratica definitive issue frankings, also cover quintuple franking of the 100 l. carmine, further Posta Aerea Campidoglio, 15 examples on cover, 1948 Risorgimento 100 l. grey-blue, four examples on cover to Buenos Aires, an enormous quantity of covers in 14 albums ex collection Provera at an extremely competitive starting price.rn.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 6.500 CHF

    Losnr. : 2586 Italien

    Segnatasse: 1870/1948: Group 30 covers with postage due incl. 1863 cover with double local defficiency, 1871 cover from Corfu to Gallipoli with mixed usage of 2nd and 3rd segnatasse issue, 1873 unpaid cover from Zakynthos to Gallipoli taxed with 10 c. ochre & carmine (3) & 30 c. ochre & carmine, 1871 unpaid cover from Montevideo bearing 1 l. blue & brown, another 1873 cover with this due from Odessa, 1934 issue also used 1947 in the Repubblica, also 1944 Fascio ovpt. RSI due on unpaid picture postcard written by a member of the Brigata nearby Domodossola to Torino. Also three covers with fiscal stamps used to pay postal services, one pacchi postali parcelcard, and two covers with francobolli pubblicitari (FP8, FP 19). A diverse and interesting lot ex collection Provera, four certificates.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.400 CHF

    Losnr. : 2587 Triest Zone B

    1919-54: Stockbook containing Trieste Zone B, Polish Corps stamps, Italian occupation of Albania, Greek Occupation of Albania, Dalmatia, Ionian Islands, Cephalonia and Ithaca, particularly the Trieste B and Polish corps parts are well served, the other areas contain each also good sets and values, the conditions are unused, mounted and unmounted and used as well. High catalog value.
    Ausruf : 600 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.400 CHF

    Losnr. : 2588 Triest Zone A

    1947/1954: Complete collection Trieste A on pre-printed sheets with all parcel labels, airmails and postage dues in fine unused condition, odd unmounted. In addition a group of part sheets from the Italian occupation of Corfu (Sassone = € 18'000).
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 500 CHF

    Losnr. : 2589 Triest Zone A

    1945-54: Trieste Zone A, compact and well filled dealer stock, beginning with AMG VG issues. Loaded with better stamps in good condition, unused, mounted and unmounted and also used. Many better stamps, are often are multiple times in place, particularly in the airpost and parcel stamps sections. High catalog value.
    Ausruf : 800 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.300 CHF

    Losnr. : 2590 Italienische Post im Ausland

    Italian Post in Tunis, Usage of Italian stamps 1868 (Nov 25): Double rate entire letter from Tunisi to Genova, bearing 1863 DLR 10 c. ochre-orange, 30 c. brown and 40 c. rose-carmine, three fresh and fine single adhesives, tied by light '235' numeral obliterator in black with "TUNISI POSTE ITALIANE" cds alongside. Reverse with Cagliari transit and GENOVA arrival (Nov 29) cds's. Light toning, nevertheless a rare and appealing three-colour franking to pay twice 40 c. to Italy. Signed A. Diena, Chiavarello; cert. E. Diena (1984) Zanaria & coworkers 0,80 A = € 3'500.rnReference: Displayed and discussed in Zanaria & coworkers on page 87.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 260 CHF

    Losnr. : 2591 Italienische Post im Ausland

    1863/89: Selection eleven covers outgoing or ingoing to / from Tunis, six Usages of Italian stamps outgoing primarily to Italy incl. 1866 London print 10+30 c., 1872 10+30+40 c. on double rate cover, 1866 40 c. rose & pair 20 c. blue type II to France, 1872 Torino print 5 c. on printed matter to Livorno, 1873 pair 30 c., and 1869 pair 60 c. on triple rate cover; three Usages of Levante Emissioni generali incl. 1889 entire journal 'L'UNIONE' to Roma bearing 1 c. green-olive, 1879 cover bearing 5 c. green & 20 c. orange in the UPU rate to Bedigliora, Ticino, Switzerland, and 1875 cover to Lyon bearing 60 c. lilac. Two ingoing 1876 covers from Castellamare to Tunisi, printed matter bearing DLR 5 c. grey-green and UPU rate cover bearing Torino print pair 5 c. green & 20 c. blue. Lot includes in addition Italian Post in Alexandria 1869 combination franking Egypt Penasson 1 pi. rose-red (Gi 14) and Italy Torino print 40 c. rose on cover from Cairo via Alexandria to Genova, also two unpaid 1863 entire letters from MANSURA to Alexandria struck by "POSTA EUROPEA" handstamps. Interesting group ex collection Provera, one certificate.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.000 CHF

    Losnr. : 2592 Italienische Post im Ausland

    Italian Post in Tripoli de Barberia, Usage of Italian stamps 1871 (March 11): Lettersheet from Tripoli di Barberia to Livorno, bearing 1866 Torino printing 40 c. rose-carmine, tied by "TRIPOLI DI BARBERIA POSTE ITALne" despatch cds in blue with "P.D." handstamp and clear information strike alongside. Reverse with MESSINA transit and LIVORNO arrival cds (March 18). Cover cleaned, nevertheless an extremely rare usage of the datestamp in blue to cancel the adhesive, a gem from this rare office. Zanaria & coworkers = € 4'000.rnReference: Displayed and discussed in Zanaria & coworkers on page 163.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 360 CHF

    Losnr. : 2593 Italienische Kolonien

    1912-44: Aegean Islands, dealers stock in large stockbook. A well filled inventory including Rhodos, the general issues (with e.g. 'Crociera Balbo', issue for the a Aegean Islands in blocks of 10, unmounted og (a few values tonend gum) and the indivdual issues for each smaller island, high catalog value.
    Ausruf : 1.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2594 Italienische Kolonien

    1950ca.: Dealer stock Cyrenaica, Libya, Tripolitania, Kastellorizo (Castelrosso), Oltre Giuba, as well as foreign ôccupation of former Italian Colonies (Occupatione Straniere) with much of material, many better mounted and unmounted or used. Quite a lot of complete sets and single unpaired values. Good condition and very high catalogue value, presorted in three stockbooks.
    Ausruf : 2.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 4.400 CHF

    Losnr. : 2595 Italienische Kolonien

    1893-1936: Eritrea and Somalia, two stockbooks with well organized and sorted inventory; unused mounted and unmounted and also used. Generally good condition, light toning may occur now and then, but by the majority fine and desirable condition. Many stamps are signed, a few certificates - very, very high catalogue value!
    Ausruf : 3.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 4.800 CHF

    Losnr. : 2596 Italienische Kolonien

    1912/1942: Selection of twenty four covers/cards from the Italian colonies, comprising examples from Libya, Eritrea, Somalia, Tripolitantia, including scarcer cancellations, good range of frankings, both Italian and colony issues, express mail, air mail and picture cards
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 320 CHF

    Losnr. : 2597 Italienische Kolonien

    1903/35: Lot four covers / formulars and two sets / multiples from different Italian colonies, incl. Tripolitania 1925 Money transfer order from Tripoli to Tarhuna; Somalia 1926 Money transfer order from Mogadishu to Miöano, 1935 cover from Merca to Praha, CSR; Oltre Giuba - Jubaland Money transfer order from Chisimaio to to Peretola; Eritrea Italian 1903 Floreale definitives 1 c. brown in a left marginal block of ten with inverted ovpt 'COLONIA ERITREA'; and Egeo 1935 Anno Santo, compl set of eight in unmounted og. condition. Ex collection Provera, two certificates.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 340 CHF

    Losnr. : 2598 Ostafrika Brit. Besetz.

    Italian East Africa - British Occupation 1941: A.O.I. definitives ovpt. BRITISH OCCUPATION, compl. non issued set of nine, unmounted og. Cert. A. Diena (1973) Sassone = € 5'000.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 600 CHF

    Losnr. : 2599 San Marino

    Usage of Italian stamps as precursors in San Marino 1865 (June 27): Envelope from San Marino to Ancona, bearing Regno 1865 (Jan) 20 on 15 c. 'azzuro celeste' (Sassone Regno 25a), cancelled by light "REBUBBLICA DI S. MARINO" cds in blue, information strike alongside. Reverse with RIMINI transit and ANCONA arrival cds in black of the same day. Cover shortened lightly at top, nevertheless an interesting usage of the datestamp to obliterate the adhesive, a procedure in use between 1864 and mid of 1866. Sassone = € 5'000.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 320 CHF

    Losnr. : 2600 San Marino

    Usage of Italian stamps as precursors in San Marino 1870 (July 2): Envelope from San Marino to Ancona, bearing Regno 1866 Torino printing 10 c. yellow-ochre (Sassone Regno T17) in a horizontal pair, cancelled by grill "S Mno" handstamp in black, "REBUBBLICA DI S. MARINO" cds in blue alongside. Reverse with RIMINI transit and ANCONA arrival cds in black of the same day. Opened on three sides, part of top of the reverse lost, nevertheless a most attractive cover. Cert. A. Diena (1955) Sassone = € 5'500.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 400 CHF

    Losnr. : 2601 San Marino

    1892: 10 c. ultramarine ovpt. "Cmi. 5" showing variety: "overprint strongly shifted to the left" from pos. 41 of the sheet of 100 adhesives, tied by two part strikes of "REPUBBLICA DI SAN MARINO" cds to piece. One of the rarest items of San Marino philately, certs. Avi (2018), Colla (2023) Sassone = € 22'000.
    Ausruf : 2.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.500 CHF

    Losnr. : 2602 San Marino

    1877/1972: Collection in two stockbooks, the unused part in one, the used stamps in the other stock book. The unused collection is strong from the 30s to the 50s with many good sets mostly mounted, what concerns the used collection, there are several better stamps from the 19th century, the 'Coat of Arms' design type.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 360 CHF

    Losnr. : 2603 Vatikanstaat

    1929/48: Well written up Exhibition Collection 'Vatican City Postal Services' on 147 album pages displaying 155 covers/cards with interesting frankings, rates and usages as 1929 (1.8.29) First day usage of L. 2.50 + L. 1.25 on cover to Berne, 5 L. single franking on assured value letter to France (11.9.29), First flight cover of 1929 Rome-Tunis direct flight (Dec. 12), further various 1929 mixed frankings with Italian Express or Airmail issues, 1930 R-cover franked with compl. set of first Vatican issue to Munich incl. Express stamps (over franked but a scarce circulated cover), 1930 Express letter to Berne correctly franked with L 1.25  foreign letter rate and L 2.50 express delivery, 5 L. single franking on a value letter to Switzerland, 1937 acceptance to Milan-Paris First flight (Longhi 37 RUb), 1939 official FDC franked with compl. set of Holy Seat Vacant issue, War time correspondence with 1939 reg. letter to Bangkok and 1940 cover to Japan, 1939 acceptance to Imperial Airway 'Caribou' flight to USA (Longhi 39RCb), high Lire multiple frankings with 1L+2L+5L +10 L. in blocks of four on 1931 R-cover to USA, 1935 first day usage of 75c. postal stationery card to Switzerland, further Vatican stamps used in Italy (1935), Provisional L 2.55 - L 3.70 (2) on reg. cover to Zurich, Provisional L 1.30 blue marginal block of four used on envelope to Hungary (cert. Colla 2007), 1949 airmail set franking to Switzerland and 1948 high Lire franking of in total L. 1030 incl. four examples of airmail L. 250  grey black on envelope to Buenos Aires. See the complete collection on our website, viewing highly recommended.
    Ausruf : 3.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 4.000 CHF

    Losnr. : 2604 Vatikanstaat

    1929/58: Fine unused mint collection on album pages, with the better sets and values as provisionals 1934 with certs, airmail sets 1948/49, express delivery and parcel stamps as well as segnatasse, further large stockbook with duplicates used and unused.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : 500 CHF

    Losnr. : 2605 Vatikanstaat

    1929-2011: Collection used and unused until about 1940, from 1950 on apparently only unused unmounted stamps. First set 1929 used, lightly hinged provisionals 1934, the  'Pacchi' set used. 'Tobias', 'Gracianus' unmounted. The collection runs to 2014. Added a collection San Marino, only unused unmounted, with a few excellent stamps 1949/50, yawning emptiness just in 1951, from 1952 on til 1994 complete. In four hingeless-Linder-albums.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2606 Vatikanstaat

    1997: 'Pro Terremotati' ovpt. on Caritas souvenir sheet in red, 500 blocks in unmounted og. condition, packed in five original packages of 100. Sassone = € 12'500.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2607 Litauen

    1920: Two rare stationery postcards '2 mk.', both with additional franking of 2 Marks, one card with  2x 1 Mark, the other with 8 x 25 Fen, both with cancel "WILNO...", the cards are addressed, but without any doubt, not circulated - nevertheless very rare. Fi Cp 3, PLN 7000 for CTO cancel; in addition a Polish stationery card from "WILNO 23. V 22" (same or similar cancel as on cards before).
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 550 CHF

    Losnr. : 2608 Litauen

    1924-40: Group with 38 stationery postcards, of which 8 used (one used with vertical bend). 6 of the used cards have been sent from VILNIUS and contain text in Polish. Many of the cards are view-postcards (with tourist illustrations) some of them are double cards (with answer and reply parts). In addition a cover from 1929, a front with red meter '000 CENT.' from 'Akciné Bendrové MAISTAS' and a soviet stationery postcard with form print for radio subscribers on its back.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.600 CHF

    Losnr. : 2609 Luxemburg

    1852-1987: Collection in file folder beginning with first issue, mixed condition what concerns the classic issues, good condition from about 1880 on including stationery and covers. There is possibly interessting a section 'OFFICIEL' and 'S. P.' included.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 280 CHF

    Losnr. : 2610 Luxemburg

    1852-1993: Part collection from number one on in stockbook. Several better sets contained, some are used and unused, the best  bit is a complete set of semi-postal stampa from Luxembourg to support the International Relief Fund for Intellectuals unmounted og with certificate Demuth (1994).
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 240 CHF

    Losnr. : 2611 Luxemburg

    1852-2011: Collection with a few classical stamps in good condition, somewhat sporadically complemented up to 1945. After war more complete and only unused, never hinged, with many better sets up to modern, with quite a lot of postally valid stamps and including a little section of officials, housed in three Lindner-hingless-albums.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2612 Luxemburg

    Katalognummer : 266-271. 273-280
    1935: International Relief Fund for Intellectuals, full set except cheap 70 Centimes on 7 registered envelopes from "BONNEVOIE 22.2.35" to Dieburg, Germany, 4 of the envelopes also with German stamps (each cancelled "TRIER 23.05.35"), each with arrival "DIEBURG 23.05.35".
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2613 Monaco

    1919: Orphans of the War, full set 2 c to 5 fr in unmounted blocks of four, each with gutter pairs (interpanneaux), of which the lower always with millesime '9', all blocks with selvedge on top, on 50 c and 1 fr just a minor, perhaps natural, little gum disturbing off stamps. Yvert = € 15'200+, (millesimes counted € 19'605).
    Ausruf : 1.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.800 CHF

    Losnr. : 2614 Monaco

    1920: Wedding of Princess Charlotte, overprint on Orphans, 5 f. + 5 f., unmounted stamps, with selvedge at right, 2x signed Champion, Yvert = CHF 13'050.
    Ausruf : 1.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 3.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2615 Monaco

    1924: 45 c. on 50 c. lilac-brown, variety double surcharge in block of 4 with selvedge at top, unmounted, one stamp brown point on gum side - rare, Yvert = € 4800.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 900 CHF

    Losnr. : 2616 Monaco

    1933: 45 c. brick-red (rouge brique), stamp from upper left corner, never hinged, € 800.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 160 CHF

    Losnr. : 2617 Monaco

    1960: French Football Cup, 5 f. green, never issued, perfect mint never hinged stamp, rare, Yvert € 3500.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.300 CHF

    Losnr. : 2618 Monaco

    1960: French Football Cup, 5 f. green, overprinted 'COLOMBES 15-5-60', never issued, perfect mint never hinged stamp, very rare, Yvert € 4750.
    Ausruf : 600 CHF
    Zuschlag : 950 CHF

    Losnr. : 2619 Monaco

    1972: ALBERT instead of ALBRECHT DÜRRER, never issued stamp with wrong artists name, with selvedge on top and at the bottom, never hinged, catalogued in Yvert catalogue, but quoted -.-.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2620 Monaco

    1886: 50 c. Telephone stamp for 5 minutes, used, with clear cancel "S.T. CONDAMINE MONACO", perfect condition and extraordinary centering, Yvert = € 570.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2621 Monaco

    1885/1975: Nearly complete collection, in the early years mostly hinged with a few never hinged as e.g. 25 Centimes 1891, in the 40s and early 50s rather even, mounted or never hinged. From about 1954 only unmounted stamps found. Except two expensive stamps, just a few incidental gaps. Housed in a Lighthouse hingeless album.
    Ausruf : 800 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2622 Monaco

    1885/1960: Collection from fist issue on. In the beginning a few used, but the majority unused mounted stamps. The set "Gardens" is unmounted besides a cheap 1F75. High catalogue value. In preprinted album.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2623 Monaco

    1891-1920: Group of six unused stamps, three 5 f. on green, one unmounted and two mounted, two 5 f. mauve mounted; there is a 25 c. green with a thin, not counted in the catalog value. Yvert = € 1300.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2624 Monaco

    1937/57: Lot - set 'Gardens & Prince', 50 c - 5 f. in blocks of 4 (except 5 f. all from lower left corner with selvedge and print date and set airpost 'Birds' 1955/57 all values (mixed perforations) , Yvert = € 1533.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2625 Monaco

    1948/80: Collection of special souvenir sheets - UPU 1949 (partly duplicated), Philatec 1964, Europa 1964, Kennedy, Football Wordcup, Olympic Games 1980 Moscow and Lake Placid, Europa 1980 all unmounted - Yvert 2 (2), 2a 4 (2), 4a, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13 - Yvert = € 7000. As an additive 1 luxury proof 100 F airpost Oceanographic Museum 1949, 2 luxury proofs (one signed) 40F Holy Year  1951 and 3 luxury proofs  (one signed) of 200 F airpost Pope Pius X 1958.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2626 Monaco

    1949-94: Collection unmounted og in 3 Lindner-hingeless-albums, to 1952 very few gaps, from 1953 on complete (airpost 'Birds' only in perforation 11), added one volume Andorra French and Spanish about 1950-93.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2627 Monaco

    1955/64: Lot unused stamps and special souvenir sheets / blocs spéciaux, incl. special souvenir sheets of 1956 Marriage, 1964 PHILATEC, 1964 EUROPA (6), Olympic Games Tokyo, and Kennedy. Also 1955 adhesives for visite cards in blocks of four, Seabirds, and ovpt. due adhesives. Four certs Mi = € 9'870 following the consignor.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 500 CHF

    Losnr. : 2628 Monaco

    1956/92: Monte Carlo Rally, color proofs in full sheets of 30 each from 1956, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1965, 1966, 1982 (2 different) 1992; there is an additional stamp '75th anniversary of the Rally' from 1992, all unmounted, on few sheets minor bends may ocur. In total 360 stamps, Gorgeous compilation 'Automobile Theme'.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2629 Monaco

    1972: 'XXth Olympic Games in Munich', 3 full sheets of se-tenants stamps containing in total 18 sets, all imperforate, natural gum imperfection on about one set. Yvert = € 5040.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2630 Monaco

    1972: 'Fighting Pollution', 90 c, 17 minisheet containig170 stamps as imperforate colour proofs, all unmounted, there are duplicated assemblys of colour, but there is a good variation of the sheets
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2631 Monaco

    1972: 'Red Cross & Francis of Assis', 3 f. 20 imperforate minisheets of color proofs, all unmounted, in total 200 stamps.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2632 Monaco

    1975/1994: Automobile Theme, group of 14 different sheets, all colour proofs of 30, 'Evolution of cars' full set from 1975 (Yvert 1018-1028); 'Centenary of the Modern Car' 1983, light bend across sheet (Yvert 1371); '100th Anniversary of Antony Noghès', founder of the Rally of Monte Carlo, 1990 (Yvert 1716); collection of cars of Prince Rainer III (Yvert 1942). In total 420 stamps, most sheets with oval cancels 'Musée du Timbre Poste Palais de Monaco' on back of the stamps, bends on selvedges may ocur.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2633 Niederlande

    Katalognummer : 24, 26 & 27
    1872: Registered cover to Berlin, franked with a tri-colour combination of King Willem III. 20 c. green, 25 c. violet and 50 c. olive brown, sent 15 December 1882 to Berlin, insured "2400 francs or 1200 guilder", stamps all tied by neat "8" diamond in black, arrival in Berlin to reverse dated 16 December 1882, impressive wax seals also to back, some toning and soiled, however a scarce combination on a high value insured cover.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2634 Niederlande

    1949/57: Lot 100 unused adhesives in compl. sets and multiples showing multiplicity incl. 1949 Juliana definitives, set of four from 1 g. to 10 g. (3), 1951 Airmail (3), and 1954/57 Juliana definitives, set of four values 1 g. to 10 g. (22). One cert. Mi = € 5'311 following the consignor.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2635 Niederländisch-Indien

    1809c: Outer lettersheet from Cheribon / Cirebon to Indramayoe / Indramayu, struck on obverse with circular CHE / RIBON despatch handstamp in red dated in manuscript "10." and intaglio oval INDRAMAYOE handstamp in a red band, minor toning, nevertheless a most attractive cover, the intaglio handstamp recorded from 1809-1814.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2636 Niederländisch-Indien

    1845 "Koper" Postage Due label, used on cover, from Amsterdam to Samarang, Java, with good margins all round, manuscript "2.16" due, dated "11 July 1846", uncancelled as is the norm, blue "P.P." Paid at Port and Amsterdam datestamp "22/5" alongside, to reverse a fiant Singapore transit mark in black, some acid ink erosion through Samarang which has been reinforced behind with hinges, otherwise fine example of this rare label on a cover; signed Holcombe.
    Ausruf : 1.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2637 Niederländisch-Indien

    1845 "Koper" Postage Due label, used on cover, to Samarang, Java, sent 19 May 1846, with clear to good margins all round, manuscript "2.16" due, dated "13 August 1846", uncancelled as is usual, blue Paid at Port "P.P." alongside and Amsterdam datestamp underneath "22/5", acid ink erosion causing part of fornt to be missing, however an extremely attractive example of this rarity on cover.rnrnProvenance: Ex. Dr. Robert LeBow Collection.
    Ausruf : 600 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2638 Niederländisch-Indien

    1868: Envelope from Palembang, a bit oily, but clear red cancel "PALEMBANG 11/7 1868" to Lonay sur 'Morges Canton du Vaud Suisse', french transit cancel in red, two tax cancels '26' in black and two taxations '2.60' respectively '260' with red crayon. Fine stampless pre-UPU mail with a scarce destination.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 100 CHF

    Losnr. : 2639 Norwegen

    Katalognummer : 1
    1855, Coat of Arms, 4 sk. blue, used, very large four margins, fresh colour, cancelled by grid cancel in black, signed on reverse by Ferchenbauer, fine example.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2640 Österreich

    1661 (30. Aug.): Doppelt gesiegelter Brief von Spittal (a.d. Drau) nach Gmünd, Kärnten mit sauberem Präsentationsvermerk  auf der Vorderseite. Sehr sauberer und früher Beleg.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 120 CHF

    Losnr. : 2641 Österreich

    Erzherzog Sigismund Franz Österreich-Tirol (1630-1665) - 1665 (28. Mai): Schnörkelbrief mit kl. Lacksiegel, Doppelblatt 2 pp. Folio von 'Ynsbrugg' adressiert an Maria Anna von Österreich, Erzherzogin von Bayern (1610-1665) mit der Mitteilung, dass er den geistlichen Stand verlässt und beabsichtigt Anna Hedwig von Sulzbach zu heiraten. Kompl. Transkript beigegeben.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 2642 Österreich

    1693 (24. Mai): Privatbrief von Innsbruck nach Innichen mit Rötelstrich auf der Siegelseite als Kennzeichnung der 'Barfreimachung' (bei Aufgabe bezahlt) adressiert: "Dem führendem Herrn Bernhard Papprian, Bürger des Raths, auch Wirt und Gastgeber zu Innichen, meinem geehrtem und geliebten Herrn". Selten.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 260 CHF

    Losnr. : 2643 Österreich

    War of the Austrian Succession 1744 (June 12): Cover from a member of the Austrian Forces in the Netherlands addressed to his Excellency the Count of Konisegg in Brussels, struck with fine strike of circular "AA" (Armée Autrichienne) handstamp in brownish-black ink. The addressee was the Commander of the Austrian contingent within the Allied forces and fought at the Batlle of Fontenay. The handstamps "AA" was, like the British handstamp "AB", supplied by the Thurn & Taxis Post who handled the Military mail for both Austria and Great Britain. Fully intact red wax seal of sender on reverse of a fine and rare cover.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2644 Österreich

    1762 (6. Aug.): Grenzporto-Brief vom 'Hochstift Passau' nach Wien, zwei Seiten folio mit papiergedecktem Siegel, seltenes und sehr hohes Porto zu 1 Gulden und 30 Kr. CM für 5 bis 6 Loth vom Empfänger zu bezahlen. Das Gewicht von 6 Loth wird im Brief durch die Angabe einer Beilage ersichtlich gemacht.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2645 Österreich

    1764 (30. März): Eingeschr. Grenzporto-Brief vom 'Hochstift Passau' nach Wien, zwei Seiten folio mit papiergedecktem Siegel, Notabene-Zeichen und taxiert zu 48 Kreuzer CM, vom Empfänger zu bezahlen. Ex-Grand Prix Sammlung Puschmann.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2646 Österreich

    1784 (9. Juni): 'V.LINZ' in Schwarz auf Halbfranko-Brief nach Frauenberg in Böhmen, Brief berührt ein Hauptpost-Amt bis 1/2 Loth mit Röteltaxierung 4 Kreuzer CM. Sauberer Abschlag des ersten Stempels von Linz Müller = 240 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 140 CHF

    Losnr. : 2647 Österreich

    Erster Koalitionskrieg 1797 (4. Feb.): 'ARM D'ITALIE 6ME.D.ON' in schwarz auf Feldpostbrief von Vicenza nach Verona, taxiert 4 Decimes vom Empfänger. Clement Bew. II = äusserst selten, Reinhard = 16 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2648 Österreich

    Erster Koalitionskrieg 1797 (25. Apr.): 'ARM D'ITALIE 7ME.D.ON' in schwarz auf Faltbrief von Graz nach Nort-sur-Erdre, Frankreich, mit Absendervermerk 'En diligence' (Eilig) mit interess. Inhalt über den Verlauf des Krieges: "...von dort aus sind wir bei der Blockade von Mantua angekommen.....nach 32'000 Mann Verlust sowohl an getöteten als auch an Krankheiten aufgrund fehlender Medikamente gestorbener. 11'000 Einwohner starben durch Mangel an Lebensmitteln. Sie haben 1'800 Pferde gegessen..." Sehr seltener Feldpostbrief. Transkription Dr. Fecher beigefügt. Clement Bewertung II (äusserst selten), Reinhardt = Verwendung in Österreich nicht gelistet.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2649 Österreich

    Zweiter Koalitionskrieg 1799 (14. März): 'ARM D'ITALIE 6ME.D.ON' in schwarz auf Feldpostbrief von Males nach Dupey de Dome, taxiert 11 Decimes vom Empfänger. Bericht eines Soldaten der Hussards Reinhard = 16 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2650 Österreich

    Zweiter Koalitionskrieg 1801 (13. Jan.): ARMEE DU RHIN - Abschiedsurkunde mit attraktivem Briefkopf ausgestellt in Schwanenstadt für den Unteroffizier der 57. Halbbrigade der Infanterie mit Unterschriften der Generäle 'Schauenbourg' und 'Bruno'. Vollständige Text-Transkription Dr. Fecher beigegeben.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2651 Österreich

    Zweiter Koalitionskrieg 1801 (13. Jan.): 4E D.ON ARM DU RHIN in Rot auf Faltbrief mit gedrucktem Briefkopf des Zahlmeisters der franz. Armee aus dem besetzten Salzburg nach La Haye Dépt. de Finistère, taxiert mit 10 Decimes. Sauberer und seltener Armee-Stempel. Nach der Schlacht am Walserberg bei Salzburg besetzte General Moreau die Stadt Salzburg. Österreich verlor in der Schlacht 12'000 Mann, Frankreich über 10'000 Reinhardt = 18 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2652 Österreich

    Dritter Koalitionskrieg 1805 (11. Nov.): 'No.4 / ARM DE HOLLANDE' in schwarz auf Faltbrief von Loeben (Steiermark) nach Auxerre, Frankreich, taxiert mit 7 Decimes vom Empfänger. Sehr seltener Armeebrief vom Feldzug des 2. franz. Armeekorps in Österreich vor dem Frieden in 'Pressburg' (26. Dez. 1805) Attest Roumet (2016) Reinhardt = 18 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2653 Österreich

    Dritter Koalitionskrieg Französische Grand Armée in Österreich 1805 (18. Nov.): General Augustin Gabriel d'Aboville (1773-1820) eigenh. Unterschrift auf 3 p.p. folio Dokument, ausführlicher Bericht gegeben in 'Bruck a.d. Mur le 27.Brumaire an 14' - Einzigartiges Dokument, bzw. historisches Zeugnis mit detaillierter Beschreibung auf 10 Seiten betr. Zusammensetzung  und des Marsches des französischen Artillerieparkes ausgehend von dessen Formierung in AUGSBURG am 25. Oktober 1805, bestehend aus 65 Wagen, 304 Pferden und 150 Männern. Vollständige Transkription Dr. Fecher beigegeben. - General Augustin-Gabriel Baron d’Aboville's Verdienste führten zur Beförderung zur Ernennung zum Artilleriekommandanten der Festung Mainz. Beim Italien-Feldzug von 1800 war er Chef der Artillerie in der Division von General Oudinot.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2654 Österreich

    Dritter Koalitionskrieg 1805 (Nov. 19.): No.1 GRANDE ARMEE in Rot auf Faltbrief aus dem Feldlager in den Bergen vor Wien nach Nancy, taxiert mit 4 Decimes vom Empfänger. Sauberer und klarer Abschlag Clement Bewertung  = sehr selten, Reinhardt = 18 Pkte.rn
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2655 Österreich

    Dritter Koalitionskrieg 1805 (24. Dez.): N.o.11 GRANDE ARMEE in Schwarz auf Feldpostbrief mit eigenh. Unterschrift von General Horace François Bastien Sebastiani de la Porta (1772/1851) geschrieben in Brünn/Brno Tschechien (ca. 20 km von Austerlitz entfernt) adressiert an den späteren Artillerie General Maximilien Sébastien Foy (1775/1825) in GRAZ, damals Colonel bem Corps von General Marmont, taxiert bei Ankunft mit 2 Decimes. Sauberer und klarer Abschlag. General Sebastiani wurde in der Schlacht bei Austerlitz am 2. Dezember schwer verwundet, zwei Tage vor dem Frieden in Pressburg schreibt er an Colonel Foy nach Graz ".... dass er die Feder kaum halten kann."  - Vollst. Text Transkript Dr. Fecher beigegeben Reinhardt = 17 Pkte.rn
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 380 CHF

    Losnr. : 2656 Österreich

    1808 (13. Jan.): Salzburg (14 mm) in Schwarz, der  kleinste bekannte Vorphila-Stp. der österr. Monarchie, sauber abgeschlagen auf Grenzfrankobrief nach Nürnberg, taxiert mit österr. Grenzfranko bis ½ Loth zu 24 Kr. CM und Bayrisches Grenzporto  zu 12 Kr. rh. Grosse Vorphila Rarität, Ex Sammlung Znidaric Müller = 120 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2657 Österreich

    1808 (1. Juni): B.AU G-AL ARM. DE DALMATIE in Rot (minim oxidiert) auf Feldpostbrief aus ZARA (Kroatien) vom Artillerie Kommandeur der 10 Kompagnie adressiert an 'Aynard und Sohn', Tuchfabrikanten in Lyon, mit beigef. Franchise-Vermerk. 'Le cap(itai)ne / com(mandan)t la 10e / com(pagnie) d'ouv(riers) / et président du conseil / A Beaumont', taxiert mit 6 Decimes. Sehr seltener Armee-Stp. aus Dalmatien. Text Transkript Dr. Fecher begefügt Clement Bewertung II, Reinhardt = 18 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 360 CHF

    Losnr. : 2658 Österreich

    Fünfter Koalitionskrieg 1809 (29. Juli): "P.P.No.18 ARM. D'ALLEMAGNE" in rot auf Feldpostbrief der Armee d'allemagne von Spitz nach Wien als Frankobrief zu 2 Decimes. Das vorderseitig angebrachte französische Franko-Kreuz wurde jedoch in Wien nicht anerkannt und wurde deshalb gestrichen. Bei Ankunft zum Auslandtarif mit 24 Kr. taxiert, die vom Empfänger zu bezahlen waren Clement Bewertung  II = äusserst selten, Reinhardt = 18 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 300 CHF

    Losnr. : 2659 Österreich

    Fünfter Koalitionskrieg 1809 (6. Aug.): N.o.6 / ARM. D'ITALIE  in Rot auf Feldpostbrief aus (Wr.) Neustadt (Camp bei Baden) nach Modena mit rotem AStp. "18 MODENA /AGOSTO". Sauberer und seltener Beleg.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2660 Österreich

    Fünfter Koalitionskrieg 1809 (20. Aug.): N.o.3 / ARM. D'ALLEMAGNE in Rot (minim oxidiert) auf Feldpostbrief aus Krems adressiert an Aymé, Chef des Ausrüstungslagers vom Canton Département de Lavayron bei Rodez, taxiert mit 9 Decimes für den Empfänger. Sehr seltener Beleg der Armée d'Allemagne aus Österreich Clement Bewertung III = sehr selten.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2661 Österreich

    Fünfter Koalitionskrieg 1809 (23. Sept.): N.o.7 / ARM. D'ALLEMAGNE in Rot auf Feldpostbrief eines  einfachen Besatzungssoldaten von Graz nach Grisolles, Dépt. Haute Caronne, taxiert mit 10 Decimes für den Empfänger. Sehr seltener Beleg der Armée d'Allemagne aus der von den Franzosen besetzten Stadt Graz. Die Stadt wurde ab dem 13. Juni 1809 von den Franzosen belagert und wurde am 22. Juli eingenommen. Clement Bewertung III = sehr selten.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2662 Österreich

    Fünfter Koalitionskrieg 1809 (9. Dez.): ARM. D'ALLEMAGNE in Rot (etwas schwache abgeschlagen) auf Feldpostbrief eines Besatzungssoldaten in Graz nach Montilly, Dépt. Orne, taxiert mit 9 Decimes für den Empfänger. Seltener Beleg der Armée d'Allemagne aus der von den Franzosen besetzten Stadt Graz mit interessantem Inhalt: "... wir sind immer noch in Graz um die Festung zu schleifen, die mit Gewalt nicht einzunehmen war. Wir räumen die gegend am 1. Januar. Die österreichische Armee ist schon gekommen, um uns zu ersetzen...." Die Burg am Grazer Schlossberg gehörte zu den wichtigsten Festungen der Steiermark. Die französischen Truppen zerstörten sie fas vollständig zum Jahreswechsel 1809/10. alleine der Glockenturm und der Uhrturm blieben dabei verschont. Kompl. Transkription Dr. Fecher beigefügt.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2663 Österreich

    Fünfter Koalitionskrieg 1809 (15. Dez.): Brief eines Angehörigen der Armée d'Allemagne in Linz mit Absendervermerk 'De Lince', adressiert "An seine Hoheit, den Durchlauchten Monseigneur, Prinz Alexander Etzmühl, General und Chef der Armée Française in Paris, mit rotem Herkunftsstp. 'd'Autriche' in rot und schwarzem Überleitungsstp. 'ALLEMAGNE PAR STRASBOURG', taxiert mit österr. Grenzfranko 24 Kreuzer und rücks. Ankuftstp. von Paris (28. Decembre, 1809).
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2664 Österreich

    Französische Armee im besetzten Tirol 1810 (19. Mai): N.o.38 ARM. D'ALLEMAGNE in Rot auf Feldpostbrief von Bozen nach Paris, taxiert mit 10 Decimen bezahlt vom Empfänger und rücks. Ankunftsstempel vom 6. Juni. Obwohl die rote Stempelfarbe etwas nachgedunkelt ist, ein seltener Beleg in frischer Erhaltung Reinhardt = 16 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 2665 Österreich

    Armée d'Italie 1810 (13. Juni): Faltbrief mit gedrucktem Briefkopf vom französischen Platzkommandanten Gabriel Jaqmebon, Chef de Bataillon der Armée d'Italie in Udine, als Ortsbrief mit vorder und rücks. sauberem Abschlag "Le Comd D'armee Jaqmebon / 'Service militaire' und handschriftl. Vermerk 'Commandant de Place".
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2666 Österreich

    Sechster Koalitionskrieg 1813 (23.Aug.): Feldkurierbrief der 'Brigade Klebelsberg', dreifach gesiegelt mit interessantem und ungewöhnlichem Expeditionsvermerk: "Exp. im Trapp und Galopp den 23tn Aug. Früh 3/4 8 Uhr" nach Liebenau. Der Brief wurde demnach zwei Tage vor der Schlacht bei Dresden (26./27. August) befördert. - Johann Nepomuk Graf von Klebelsberg, Freiherr zu Thumburg (1772-1841). Im Feldzug des Jahres 1813 bereits zum Feldmarschallleutnant aufgestiegen befehligte er die 2. schwere Kavallerie-Division im Kürassier-Korps des Grafen von Nostitz-Rieneck. Er kämpfte in der Schlacht von Dresden und in der Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig (Oktober 1813).
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2667 Österreich

    1814 (22. Apr.): Transitbrief von Bozen, Tirol via Innsbruck, Füssen und Frankurt a. M. nach Francomont, Belgien, mit sauberem kleinen Stp. 'VON BOTZEN' (26 mm), bezw. Zweizeiler "P.B. / BOLZANO" (PB - Posta Bavaria oder Per Bavaria), beide in Rot, mit sauberer Taxierung - Grenzfranko 6 Cecimes und 20 Stuiver Grenzporto.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2668 Österreich

    1825 (6. Feb.): Portobrief von Wien nach Debreczin mit rotem einzeiler WIEN und seltenem Ankunftsstp. "DEB.6.FEBRUAR.825" in Schwarz. Porto bis ½ Loth über 18 Posten betrug 14 Kr. CM. Ex Sammlung Puschmann
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2669 Österreich

    Militärpost Bundesfestung Mainz 1834 (28. Mai): "K.K:ö.M.P.MAINZ" in Schwarz auf portobefreitem Militärbrief von 'Freiherr von Langenau Linien Infanterie Regiment Nr. 49' an die 'Herrschaft Brandhof V:O:M:B:' adressiert, als Parteisache behandelt mit handschriftl. Vermerk. "Abz. 14 Kreuzer" an die Partei weiterverrechnet.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2670 Österreich

    1841 (1. Okt.): Rekommandierter Frankobrief mit aussergewöhnlicher Faltung von Cormons - Görz nach Wien, mit sauberen roten Stempeln wie seltener Fahnenstp. 'Recommandirt', 'FRANCO' uind Datumsstp. 'Görtz / 1. OCT' und rückseitiger Taxierung mit 14 Kr. CM und 4 Kr. CM Rekommandations-Gebühr. Sehr attraktiv Müller 1826 = 625 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 550 CHF

    Losnr. : 2671 Österreich

    1847 (15. Nov.): Amtsbrief von sauberem Negativstp. 'SZAMOS UIVAR' mit handschriftl Datum (15/11) nach Kolosvaroh mit adressseitegem "Hbol" Vermerk (amtlich) Ex offo. Eine seltene Abstempelung Müller = 480 Pkte.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2672 Österreich

    1848 (14. Dez.): Portofreier Reichstagsbrief von Kremsier nach Peggau, mit seltenem 'REICHSTAGS P:A' Datumsstp. und 'PEGGAU / 16 DEC.' Ankunftstp. in Schwarz. Brief aus der bekannten 'Thinnfeld-Korrespondenz'. Wegen der Revolution in Wien  musste der Reichstag des Kaiserstaates Österreich nach Wien verlegt werden.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2673 Österreich

    Militärpost Bundesfestung Mainz 1850 (29. Mai): Frankobrief von Graz über Linz mit 'M.B.' in Schwarz. für die österr. Besatzung in Mainz wurde ein eigenes Militärpostamt eingerichtet, das in postdienstlichen Belangen der Postdirektion Linz unterstand. in Linz wurde nur auf dem obersten Brief des weitergeleiteten  Postpakets der Stempel 'M.B.' (Militärbrief) zur Kennzeichnung angebracht. Daher ist der Stempel sehr selten.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 150 CHF

    Losnr. : 2674 Österreich

    Eingehende Post aus Mexiko, 1855 (25. Sept): Unbezahlter Brief von Orizaba bei Veracruz nach Münchengrätz / Mnichovo Hradiště in Böhmen, inwendig datiert "Orizaba nel Messico 25. 7bre 855:", vorders. Transitstp. London (Dec 5, 1855), rücks. deutscher Grenzübergangsstp. "AUS ENGLAND PER AACHEN 6 / 12" und Transit Prag sowie Ankunftsstp. "MÜNCHENGRAETZ 9 / 12". rnBemerkung: Absender ist der Ornithologe Matteo Botteri (1808 - 1877), der aus einer italienischen Familie aus Hvar in Dalmatien stammte. Im Jahr 1854 reiste er nach Mexiko, um im Auftrag der Königlichen Gesellschaft für Gartenbau Pflanzen zu sammeln. Er ließ sich in Orizaba nieder und wurde Professor für Sprachen und Naturgeschichte an der Hochschule in Orizaba.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2675 Österreich

    1864:  Feldpostbrief aus dem dänischen Krieg, portofreier Umschlag mit klarem Einkreisstempel "K. K. FELDPOST 30/6 N°1", Absender General Dobransky an seine Frau 'Madame la Baronne Elise Dobransky né Comtesse de Chamaré per Prag Wildenschwert à Wamberg Böhmen', rückseitiger Einkreisstempel "WILDENSCHWERT 3/7" und Balkenstempel "ODSTI nad OBLICI" und prächtigem Siegel. Vollständiger Inhalt über das Kriegsgeschehen. Signiert Ferchenbauer.rnProvenienz: Sammlung Ing. Pietro Provera.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 240 CHF

    Losnr. : 2676 Österreich

    Dalmatien 1866c: Unfrankierter Brief von Lesina nach Alexandria, vorders. Abgangsstp. "LESINA 7 / 9", rücks. Transit ZARA und TRIEST sowie Ankunftsstp. "ALEXANDRIA 12 / 9". Porto vorders. notiert mit 5 Kr. für das Inland und 15 Kr. für den Lloyd nach Ägypten.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 130 CHF

    Losnr. : 2677 Österreich

    1674/1800: Lot drei interessante Adelsbriefe, dabei Schnörkelbrief mit kl. Lacksiegel mit Weihnachtswünschen von Erzherzogin Anna de 'Medici' von Österreich - Tirol (1616-1676), Schnörkelbrief von Kaiserin Wilhelmina Amalia (1673-1742) von Braunschweig-Lüneburg Gemahlin von Joseph I H.R.R. (1678 -1711) betr. Danksagung und Glückwünsche zur Wahl Ihres Gemahls Joseph I zum 'Römischen Kaiser' (5. Mai 1705) sowie Faltbrief von Ludwig Joseph de Condé von Bourbon (1736 -1818) adressiert an Madame La Comtesse d'Alissac à l'Hôtel Neledenski à Saint Petersbourg.
    Ausruf : 350 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2678 Österreich

    1689/1728: Lot fünf interessante Kaiserbriefe, dabei Schnörkel-Schriftstück von Leopold I H.R.R. (1640-1705) Abschrift einer Urkunde von 1647, datiert "Graz 12. September 1689", Doppelblatt 1½ S. mit sog. 'Leopoldiner Signette" zu '3 Kreuzer', Schnörkelbrief von Kaiserin Eleonora Magdalena Theresia (1655-1720) Gemahlin von Kaiser Leopold I H.R.R. vom 1711 (3. Nov.) adressiert an der König von Polen, Schnörkelbrief mit papiergedecktem Siegel von Joseph I H.R.R. (1678 -1711) - 1705 (6. Juni) mit eigenh. Unterschrift in Gold an den Kurfürsten und Deutschen Erzkanzler Erzbischof zu Mainz sowie zwei gedruckte Einladungen jeweils  zum Landtag mit kompletten, papiergedeckten Siegel von Kaiser Karl VI H.R.R. (1685-1740) vom 17. Okt. 1728, bezw. Kaiser Leopold H.R.R. 1747-1792) vom 30. Sept. 1791.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 650 CHF

    Losnr. : 2679 Österreich

    1709-1724: Dekorativer Fürstenbrief von 1709, 'Crain' in 11-zeiliger Anschrift von LAYBACH an Fürsten Joseph I, Erzherzog zu Östereich; ein weiterer Fürstenbrief von 1724 ebenfalls aus Laybach.rnProvenienz: Sammlung Ing. Pietro Provera.rn
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 300 CHF

    Losnr. : 2680 Österreich

    1715/55: Collection of pre-stamp or stampless covers (56) of Austria and Lombardy Venetia, with 1715 Emperor Karl VI entire with large intact seal on reverse, internal and external usages, incl. 1805 defaced Venetian markings of STRA and COLO / GNA in black, 1823 entire from Odessa to Geneva via Forwarding Agent in Brody, Money Letter from Fiume to Switzerland, most strikes fine. Ex collection Keith Tranmer.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 420 CHF