(205)
Losnr. : 1440 Türkei
/1924/1938: The Exhibit collection neatly mounted and successfully explained on leaves, with covers (70) from first CFRNA flight in April 1924 onwards including Trial flights, 1924/27 Swiss incoming airmail covers (8), 1924 CFRNA flights to Ankara and back, 1924 Czech flight from Prague, April 1925 Official cover to Warsaw by Air, later covers with routes formed by CIDNA, advertising leaflet with Turkish fiscals, airmail labels and CIDNA airmail label complete booklets (1931, 1932, 1933, 1934), and even a rare annotated 1936 Postal Notice. A fresh and very fine lot with much of interest. Ex collection Bill Robertson.Ausruf : 750 CHFZuschlag : 3.200 CHFLosnr. : 1447 Türkei
1926/27: Postal Tax Airmail. Issued in Aid of the Turkish Aviation Society, the 1926 set of four values mint, 1927 set of 10 values mint also a 5 pi. imperforate and a vertical 5 pi. pair variety 'Imperforate Between'. Scarce and attractive Mi = EUR 1'500.Ausruf : 180 CHFZuschlag : nicht verkauftLosnr. : 1390 Türkei
Losnr. : 1318 Türkei
Losnr. : 1842 Österreich
Ganzsachenumschlag 5 Kr. mit klarem Zweiringstp. "Wien 27/3 74 7. A" mit rücks. Durchgangsstp. via Sisak und Karlovac über den Grenzübergangspunkt Zavalje (Kroatien) nach Bihac (Bosnien). Für die Strecke von Zavalje nach Bihac mit Türkei 1869 20 Pa. grün + 1 Pia. gelb, beide weit gez. nachfrankiert und mit kleinem Negativstp. von "Bihake" gestempelt. Der Stempel ist ausserordentlich selten. Sehr seltene Frankaturkombination. Ex Sammlung Poulie.Ausruf : 4.000 CHFZuschlag : 4.000 CHF