(205)

  • Losnr. : 1440 Türkei

    1924/1938: The Exhibit collection neatly mounted and successfully explained on leaves, with covers (70) from first CFRNA flight in April 1924 onwards including Trial flights, 1924/27 Swiss incoming airmail covers (8), 1924 CFRNA flights to Ankara and back, 1924 Czech flight from Prague, April 1925 Official cover to Warsaw by Air, later covers with routes formed by CIDNA, advertising leaflet with Turkish fiscals, airmail labels and CIDNA airmail label complete booklets (1931, 1932, 1933, 1934), and even a rare annotated 1936 Postal Notice. A fresh and very fine lot with much of interest. Ex collection Bill Robertson.
    Ausruf : 750 CHF
    Zuschlag : 3.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 1447 Türkei

    Katalognummer : 1/14
    1926/27: Postal Tax Airmail. Issued in Aid of the Turkish Aviation Society, the 1926 set of four values mint, 1927 set of 10 values mint also a 5 pi. imperforate and a vertical 5 pi. pair variety 'Imperforate Between'. Scarce and attractive Mi = EUR 1'500.
    Ausruf : 180 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 1390 Türkei

    1889: Post Offices in Greece. Turkey 20 pa. red on buff postal stationery card addressed to a Mrs. Sciaky in Salonica, struck with superb strike of circular all-arabic SERRES handstamp (Coles & Walker fig. 51) in black.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 1318 Türkei

    Tartar Post form used from Deraliye, Istanbul with negative seal in blue, used to FILIBE (Plovdiv), Bulgaria (Coles & Walker fig. 16) well struck in blue-green.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 1842 Österreich

    Katalognummer : U60/I
    Ganzsachenumschlag 5 Kr. mit klarem Zweiringstp. "Wien 27/3 74 7. A" mit rücks. Durchgangsstp. via Sisak und Karlovac über den Grenzübergangspunkt Zavalje (Kroatien) nach Bihac (Bosnien). Für die Strecke von Zavalje nach Bihac mit Türkei 1869 20 Pa. grün + 1 Pia. gelb, beide weit gez. nachfrankiert und mit kleinem Negativstp. von "Bihake" gestempelt. Der Stempel ist ausserordentlich selten. Sehr seltene Frankaturkombination. Ex Sammlung Poulie.
    Ausruf : 4.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 4.000 CHF