Ägypten (Königreich)

  • Losnr. : 3095 Ägypten (Königreich)

    Egypt 1875: Unadopted lithographed Essay, perforated 11½, for proposed 60 para value (1½ piastres) UPU issue, in red and white on greenish background. Scarce and very fine. Signed Holcombe and Todd AIEP Nile Post E66 = $ 600.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 650 CHF

    Losnr. : 3128 Ägypten (Königreich)

    1934 X. UPU Congress in Cairo: UPU set of 14 values complete, fresh mint, fine large part og Gi = £ 450.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 3129 Ägypten (Königreich)

    UPU part set of twelve values to 200 m., Farouk Royal imperforate printing, one or two minor imperfections but generally fresh and fine, all underprinted "Cancelled" in black. Scarce. Only 100 of each value printed Nile Post C47a/C58a = $ 800.
    Ausruf : 220 CHF
    Zuschlag : 280 CHF

    Losnr. : 3130 Ägypten (Königreich)

    UPU set of fourteen values, Farouk Royal Imperforate printing, fresh and extremely fine, all underprinted "Cancelled" in black. A rare set, only 50 full sets can exist Nile Post C47a/C60a = $ 2'000+.
    Ausruf : 600 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 3131 Ägypten (Königreich)

    UPU set of fourteen values, Farouk Royal oblique perforations, fresh and extremely fine, the lower ten values marginal from top of sheet, all unmounted og. A rare set, only 100 full sets can exist Nile Post C47b/C60b = $ 2'000+.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.600 CHF