Losnr. 4456 - 309.-320. Auktion

  • Losnr. : 4456 Brit. Ostafrika

    Lithographed by Bradbury Wilkinson 1890/94: 4 a. grey, Imperforate on watermarked paper, an unused example with large even margins all round, slightest of scuffs at lower right corner mentioned for accuracy, slightly browned large part og. Rare with just two sheets (120 stamps) issued Gi = £ 1'300.rnrnProvenance: Collection J.R. Danson, RL, London, 4 May 1971, lot 1034.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 500 CHF